2017 State Championship Results

2017 Ohio State Championship Results

 
Click Here for PDF File of Results
 
 

 

Senior Female Novice

 

1st - Stephanie Tomlin

DAMAC

2nd - Madison Endsley

Marion PAL

3rd - Tatiana Gracyk

Black Swamp

 

 

Male Masters 1

 

1st - Peter Hirt

Chung’s

2nd - Vince Ashcroft

Piqua Judo

3rd - Jeremy Bubeck

 

 

 

Male Masters 2

 

1st - Wilfred Morales

 

2nd - Timothy Fellowell

 

3rd - Shawn Brulfort

 

 

 

Senior Male Novice 148-150

 

1st - Sinjin Crowe

DAMAC

2nd - Jonah Peterson

Shojin

 

 

Senior Male Novice 164-173

 

1st - Zac Mumford

Piqua Judo

2nd - Carlos Sanchez

Dinamo Judo

3rd - Eli Schieret

Black Swamp

 

 

Senior Male Novice 178-185

 

1st - Alexander Gaydayerico

Shojin

2nd - Aaron Zamora

Black Swamp

3rd - Pete Farr

Chung’s

 

 

Senior Male Novice 191-204

 

1st - Chad Downard

Unattached

2nd - Will Owens

DAMAC

3rd - Manuel Hernandez

Unattached

 

 

Men Master Novice 222-232

 

1st - Lamont Scott

Unattached

2nd - Jordan Conrad

Wadukan

3rd - Anthony Spencer

Unattached

 

 

Senior Male Novice 250+

 

1st - Benjamin Newton

DAMAC

2nd - Lee Little

Black Swamp

3rd - Avery Ayers

Ameri-Kan

 

 

Senior Male Advanced 139-148

 

1st - Brad Beemer

Ameri-Kan

2nd - Ramon Esparza

Marion PAL

3rd - Isaac Carmichael

Chu To Bu

 

 

Senior Male Advanced 150-156

 

1st - *Dom Demas

Columbus Youth Guild

2nd - Carlos Esparza

Marion PAL

3rd - *Sinjin Crowe

DAMAC

 

 

Senior Male Advanced 166-169

 

1st - *Dom Demas

Columbus Youth Guild

2nd - *Lennox Wolak

Columbus Youth Guild

3rd - Issac Reed

Snyder Dojo

 

 

Senior Male Advanced 170-176

 

1st - *Lennox Wolak

Columbus Youth Guild

2nd - *Mitchell Simpson

Budokai

3rd - Sebastian Federspiel

Unattached

 

 

Senior Male Advanced 181-196

 

1st - *Kameron Williams

Budokai

2nd - *Kevin Hale

Dinamo Judo

3rd - *Tim Ratcliff

Unattached

 

Senior Male Advanced 217-227

1st - Justin Phan

Chu To Bu

2nd - Vince Ashcroft

Piqua Judo

3rd - Peter Hirt

Chung's

 

Senior Male Advanced 250+

 

1st - Steve Schwab

Chung’s

2nd - Marcos Rodriguez

Piqua Judo

 

 

Girls 6L

 

1st - Larayo Veazy

Xtreme

2nd - *Addison Siferd

Ameri-Kan

 

Girls 6M

 

1st - Layla Britton

Wahadachi

2nd - *Tenley Smith

Satori

3rd - Anna Woloszyk

OCPD

 

 

Girls 6H

 

1st - Layla Britton

Wahadachi

2nd - *Connelly West

Findlay Y

3rd - *Styrlett Howard

Ameri-Kan

 

 

Girls 7/8L

 

1st - *Rebeka Mignery

Budokai

2nd - *Alexandra Lyon

Budokai

3rd - *Styrlett Howard

Ameri-Kan

 

 

Girls 7/8M

 

1st - *Macey Smith

Black Swamp

2nd - *Aliyah Frederick

DAMAC

3rd - *Holly Siek

Bushido Kai

 

 

Girls 7/8H

 

1st - *Alice Walters

Bushido Kai

2nd - Allyson Garcia

Xtreme

 

 

Girls 9/10L

 

1st - *Macie Smith

Black Swamp

2nd - *Emma Anderson

Dinamo Judo

 

 

Girls 9/10M

 

1st - *Nora Mooney

Chu To Bu

2nd - Kaitlynn Jones

DAMAC

3rd – *Caroline Mignery

Budokai

 

 

Girls 9/10H

 

1st - *Lorin Fox

Budokai

2nd - *Amya Hill

Dinamo Judo

 

 

Girls 11/12L

 

1st - *Sophia Mienery

Budokai

2nd - Emily Caton

Judan

 

 

Girls 11/12M

 

1st - *Haley Sponaugle

Budokai

2nd - *Rose Walters

Bushido Kai

3rd - *Katie Mooney

Chu To Bu

 

 

Girls 11/12H

 

1st - Anastasia Kosik

Chu To Bu

2nd - Erin Caton

Judan

 

 

Girls 13/14M

 

1st - Makayla Cox

Judan

2nd - Abigail Sanchez

Xtreme

 

 

Girls 13/14H

 

1st - *Marli Harris

DAMAC

2nd - Jennifer Garcia

Xtreme

3rd - Meliza Sanchez

Xtreme

 

 

Boys 6L

 

1st - *Waylon Simpson

Ameri-Kan

2nd - Ayan Bennett

Pride MA

3rd - *Cedric Flower

Ameri-Kan

 

 

Boys 6M

 

1st - *Connor Moore

Ameri-Kan

2nd - *Kase Gibson

Ameri-Kan

3rd - *Landen Haessler

Ameri-Kan

 

 

Boys 7/8L

 

1st - *Nathaniel Dancy

Chu To Bu

2nd - *Ashton Shaffer

Budokai

3rd - *Gavin Stansbery

Ameri-Kan

 

 

Boys 7/8LM

 

1st - Roman Gasperyan

Chu To Bu

2nd - *Emmanuel Hernandez

Chung’s

3rd - Isaiah Mumford

Piqua Judo

 

 

Boys 7/8M

 

1st - Nicholas Pokalev

Chu To Bu

2nd - *Jonas Owens

DAMAC

3rd - Liam Haines

JG MMA/SAS

 

 

Boys 7/8MH

 

1st - Nolan Robke

Chu To Bu

2nd - *Jacob Lichtensteiger

Columbus Youth Guild

3rd - *Cashel West

Findlay Y

 

 

Boys 7/8H

 

1st - *Aiden Frederick

DAMAC

2nd - *Jacob Lichtensteiger

Columbus Youth Guild

3rd - Adam Woloszyk

OCPD


Boys 9/10L

 

1st - Hunter Pittman

Oak Lawn Park District

2nd - Illia Krashchenko

Chu To Bu

3rd - *Cameron Morris

Findlay Y

 

 

Boys 9/10M

 

1st - *Jameson Ball

Findlay Y

2nd - Noah Creech

Marion PAL

3rd - *William Siek

Bushido Kai

 

 

Boys 9/10MH

 

1st - Michael Taheny

Oak Lawn Park District

2nd - Isaiah Nichols

JG MMA/SAS

3rd - *Elijah Papalios

Kettering Rec Center


Boys 9/10H

 

1st - Cody Cox

Judan

2nd - Michael Taheny

Oak Lawn Park District

3rd - *Adrian Crumley

Columbus Youth Guild

 

 

Boys 11/12L

 

1st - Shokhahon Berdiyorov

Chu To Bu

2nd - *Jacob Kreinbrink

Bushido Kai

 

 

Boys 11/12M

 

1st - *Joshua Durant

Budokai

2nd - Andrew Gabriel

Chung’s

3rd - Spenser Coleman

Findlay Y

 

 

Boys 11/12MH

 

1st - Nikita Adamov

Wahadachi

2nd - *Quinn Bullard

Budokai

3rd - Emilio Liscano

Marion PAL

 

 

Boys 11/12H

 

1st - Jacob Ball

Judan

2nd - Alexander Poholik

Pride MA

3rd - *Austin Papalios

Kettering Rec Center

 

 

Boys 13/14L

 

1st - Manareldeen Fajors

White Dragon

2nd - *Mitch Simmerly

Chu To Bu

 

 

Boys 13/14LM

 

1st - Netanel Linetsky

Chu To Bu

2nd - Daniel Gasparyan

Chu Tu BU

3rd - *Joseph Henze

Chung’s

 

 

Boys 13/14M

 

1st - Morris Davidov

Chu To Bu

2nd - Barvlio Zavala

Xtreme

3rd – Caleb Tullis

Ameri-Kan

 

 

Boys 13/14H

 

1st - Josiah Botello

610 Judo

2nd - Danny Thompson

Findlay Y

 

 

Boys 15/16L

 

1st - Issac Carmichael

Chu To Bu

2nd - *Blake Shirley

Chung’s

 

 

Boys 15/16M

 

1st - Issac Reed

Snyder Dojo

2nd - *John Harris

Chung’s

3rd - Gavin Carmichael

Chu To Bu

 

Male

 

1st - Bryan Miller

 

2nd – Jason Pickets

 

 

 

Male

 

1st – Chris Elliott

 

2nd – Jiro Sakamoto

 

 

 

Female

 

1st – Rebekah Botello

 

2nd – Pamela Ridenour

 

 

 

 

2017  OhioJudo.Org  globbers joomla templates